Population data

🏛️ Kulathoor Grama Panchayat

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Population Details (As per 2011 Census)

32,394
Total Population
16,017
Males
16,377
Females
2,281
Scheduled Caste (SC)
35
Scheduled Tribe (ST)

📊 Literacy Rate

Total Literacy 86.36%
 
Male Literacy 88.22%
 
Female Literacy 84.57%
 

📋 Detailed Demographic Statistics (2011)

CategoryCount / Percentage
Total Population32,394
Males16,017
Females16,377
Children (0-6 years)3,564
Scheduled Caste (SC)2,281
Scheduled Tribe (ST)35
Overall Literacy Rate86.36%
Male Literacy Rate88.22%
Female Literacy Rate84.57%